Nominees 2021

Congratulations Nominees sparkle banner

 

Post a message, photo or video on our Kudoboard to congratulate our nominees and awardees! (awardees highlighted in red)

Thoughtful Leader

THOUGHTFUL LEADER

Kacey Acquilano

Daniel Ben-David

Jeff Christen

Susan Cobb

Betsy Collins

Kristin Dade

Debra Federation

Jim Gibbs

Vernetta Kinchen

Travis LeFever

 

Carol Merkur

Shalini Mimani

Sage Peake

Debbie Philip

Jeffrey Scott

Stephen Snyder

Lisa Stensland

Cate Thompson

Rob Vanderlan

Wendy Wolford

 

 

 

 

Culture of Belonging

CULTURE OF BELONGING

Erika Axe

Carolyn Chow

Hank De Leo

Nishi Dhupa

Jallissa Elias

Michael Gore

Beth Korson

 

Verdene Lee

Sara McGuire

Yolanda Meikle

Casey Moore

Amy Somchanhmavong

Shavasia Williams

 

 

 

 

Mission-Possible

MISSION-POSSIBLE

Sara Andress

Savannah Bao

James Bender

Allan Bishop

Steven Blasberg

Casey Bosley

Brandon Brylinsky

Younas Dadmohammadi

Jill Dollaway

Kath Fenzel

Jim Gibbs

Carol Hagen

Pamela Hanna

Debra Howell

Laura Hufnagel

Mikki Klinger

Corinna Loeckenhoff

Gissela Mera Lourido

 

Joseph Lyons

Catheryn Obern

Joan Olson

Heather Parente

Robin Pasiak

Brenda Pepe

Kimberly Potter

Thom Quinn

Alexandre Ribeiro

Heather Rorick

Laura Santacrose

Mark Schrader

Robert Sherwood

Katie Stevens

Thao Ly Bui Tran

Kizer Walker

Mark Walsh

 

 

 

Game Changer

GAME-CHANGER

Michelle Artibee

Marin Cherry

Lyndsey Clark

Steph Cowling-Rich

Lisa Gerber

Cindy Grey

Christopher Haight

Cathy Long

Natalee Nelson

Cynthia Robinson

Tonya Rose

Kyle Schillace

Ryan Schmohe

Steven Schwartz

Will Schultze

Daniel Sheehan

Thomas Trutt

Kathleen Weldon

Wendy Wilcox

Domenick Zerilli

 

 

 

 

ONE Cornell

ONE CORNELL

 

Advancing Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion at Cornell Program

Sally Berkowitz, Deb Billups, Kathryn Burkgren, Dane Cruz, Lauren Eilers-Lloyd, Jennifer Fonseca, Tanya Grove, Sarah Grunberg, Darren Jackson, Steve Jackson, John Jacobson, Ari Mack, Georgette Nicolaides, Toral Patel, Vivian Relta, Scott Schultz, Jim Sheridan, Anthony Sis, Michelle Wescott, Daniel Warwick

 

Campus Groups Implementation Team and Campus Activities Office

Veronica Aguirre, Terri Boslett, Karli Buday, Johnathan Hart, Kyle Schillace

 

CIT Video Engineering & Event Services (VE & ES) Team

Don Buttaccio, Michael d'Estries, Ryan Engels, Matt Gorney, Matt Gurbarg, Jeff MacDonald, Andrew Page, Cindy Wagner, M Walters      

 

Conferences and Event Services Team

Kristin Beierle, Rachel Lukens, Max Mandeville, Taryn Mullenix, Barbara Romano, Joe Scaffido, Jessie White

 

Cornell Compact Compliance Triage Team

Kathryn Coldren, Mary Beth Grant, Christopher Lujan, Brandee Nicholson, Dee Zajac

 

Cornell Dining Team

Dustin Cutler, representative of entire Cornell Dining team

 

Cornell University Library Diversity, Inclusion & Belonging Council

Jose Beduya, Eliza Bettinger, Selena Bryant, Jenn Colt, Tamar Dougherty, Reanna Esmail, Tobi Hines, Natalie Kelsey, Brenda Marston, Ben Ortiz, Lyndsi Prignon, Neely Tang, Simeon Warner, Wendy Wilcox, Jessica Withers

 

COVID-19 Daily Check Leadership Team

Seth Brahler, Wendy Franzese, Kristin Hopkins, Leslie Meyerhoff, Shannon Osburn, Kimberly Potter, Rachael Potter

 

CVM CCTL Leadership Team

John Beeby, Diego Diel, Francois Elvinger, Melissa Laverack, Kimberly Potter, Jen Powers, Scott Ross, Mia Rowe, Rahim Rustamov, Daniel Sheehan, Becky Tallmadge, Roopa Venugopalan, Lorin Warnick          

 

Dyson Office of Student Services

Nicole Heasley and Andrea Poag, representatives of office

 

Employee Emergency CARE Fund Development Committee

Marcy Benda, Sue Brightly, Sahara Byrne, Kristen Ciferri, Christina Cornell, Michele Cowen, Rachel Giordano, Tina Henry, Suzanne Koehl, Julia Leonard, Kristine Mahoney, Bridget Meeds, Melissa Osgood, Jamie Parris, Karen Raponi, Andrew Salamida

 

Housing & Residential Life and West Campus House System

Lammi Adem, Timothy Blair, Jordan Buffalo, Sam Benson, Amanda Carreiro, Devan Carrington, Kimerly Cornish, Iván Solís Cruz, Jeffrey Dahlander, Perdita Das-Humphrey, Jallissa Elias, Amadou Fofana, Kim Garrison, Jeff Godowski, Aaron King, Steven King, Kristen Loparco, Chuck Lyons, Vernon Miller, Julie Paige, Liz Radman, Brigitt Schaffner, Kristi Shorter, Marilou Slattery, Denise Thompson, Scott Voss

 

Isolation and Quarantine Team

Lisa Pytel Adams, Cheryl Avery, Dianna Bennett, Eric Blumberg, Michele Carpenter, Wendy Dietterich, Michael Doan, Bobbie Driscoll, Bridget Flanigan, Sarah Forsyth, Emilee Frazier, Caitlin Green, Cathleen LeClaire, Sarah Lisak, Samantha Luszczek, Tingna Min, Katie Morgan, Chelsea Perrett, Dawn Plue, Jackie Rumsey, Tracy Sangprakarn, Wendy Sicina, April Simmons, Mark Slattery, Alicia Steele, Kimberly Stowell, Barbara Tucker, Jamie Warner, Katie Waters, Chelsey Woodin, Stephanie Wright, Lillian Yavits

 

Office of Academic Diversity Initiatives

Steph Cowling-Rich, Kristin Dade, Foula Dimopoulos, Tracy Gavich, William Horning, Shanna Leipzig, Carol Raymond, Gabrielle Smith, Simon Velasquez

 

Office of Engagement Initiatives and the Public Service Center

Basil Safi, Krista Saleet

 

Office of Vice Provost for International Affairs (OVPIA)

Wendy Wolford, representative of the OVPIA office

 

ONEComposer

Tamara Acosta, Stephen Spinelli

 

SCL Division

Ryan Lombardi, representative of division

 

Statler Hotel

Arthur Keith, representative for the entire hotel staff

 

Workday NYS Paid Family Leave (NYPFL) Project Team

Amy Beckhorn, Sid Cuff, Karen Darling, Liz Dibble-Pompa, Lauren Free, Karen Husick, Shannon James, Peter Korolov, Colby McCartney, Karen McLean, Patti Riddle, Dan Rotyliano, Leora Snowberger, Erik Uy

 

Trustee Awards

(All listed below are awardees)

 

Brandon Brylinsky

Susan Cobb

Betsy Collins

Hank De Leo

Isolation and Quarantine Team: Lisa Pytel Adams, Cheryl Avery, Dianna Bennett, Eric Blumberg, Michele Carpenter, Wendy Dietterich, Michael Doan, Bobbie Driscoll, Bridget Flanigan, Sarah Forsyth, Emilee Frazier, Caitlin Green, Cathleen LeClaire, Sarah Lisak, Samantha Luszczek, Tingna Min, Katie Morgan, Chelsea Perrett, Dawn Plue, Jackie Rumsey, Tracy Sangprakarn, Wendy Sicina, April Simmons, Mark Slattery, Alicia Steele, Kimberly Stowell, Barbara Tucker, Jamie Warner, Katie Waters, Chelsey Woodin, Stephanie Wright, Lillian Yavits

Joan Olson

Alexandre Ribeiro

Kyle Schillace

Will Schultze

Statler Hotel

Katie Stevens

Cate Thompson

Domenick Zerilli