Nominees 2022

Congratulations Nominees sparkle banner

 

2022 Nominees. Awardees are highlighted in red. 

Thoughtful Leader

THOUGHTFUL LEADER

Anthony Scarofile - FCS

Anu Lyons - ILR

Ariel Avgar - ILR

Ashley Wood -  CVM: Trustee Awardee

Brandon Lanners -  VPIA

Caroline Brockner - CAS

Dan Elswit - ILR

Dean Meloney -  JCB

Debbie Philip -  HR

Jan Nyrop - CALS

Jana English - SHA: Trustee Awardee

Jeff Bishop - ILR

Karen Prosser - EN

Karen Snover-Clift -  CALS

Kera Groves - eCRNL

Kevin Harris - ILR

Kevin Lyon - CVM

Kimberly Schmelzinger - LIBR

 

Krysten Schuler -  CVM

Leah Dodd -  LIBR

Liane Fitzgerald -  EN

Lindsay France - UCOMM

Lynda Sovocool - RSRCH

Mary Beth Jordan - CVM

Mike Barre - CALS

Nicole Svonavec - AAD

Peggy Matta - DPS : Trustee Awardee

Rachel Joseph  - ILR

Ryan Walker - SCLCL

Sage Peake - AAD

Shan Varma - SCL

Simeon Warner - LIBR

Sonja Baylor - HR

Susan O'Neil - ILR

Tucker Christy - SCLCL

 

 

 

 

Culture of Belonging

CULTURE OF BELONGING

Calicia Mullings - AAD

Christine O'Brien - GM

Danielle DiDuro - JCB

Erika Axe - AAD

Helen Chandler - EN

Jennifer Zawislak - SCLCH

Justina DeMott - AAD

Marianne Arcangeli - CHE

Michelle Taber - JCB

Opal Bablington - ILR

Rachel Joseph  - ILR

Risa Cyr - SCLCH

Tebbie Clift -  CHE

 

 

 

Mission-Possible

MISSION-POSSIBLE

Amanda Jantzi - Law

Amy Gaulke - SCLVP

Bobbi Cirulli - AAD

Carol Hagen - BPP

Charlotte Williams - RSRCH

Christine Ward - CALS

Dan Elswit - ILR

Erika Rose - ILR

Jennifer Soprano - EN

Kathleen Mulligan - ILR

Kera Groves - eCRNL

Kina Viola - CAS

Kristin Hopkins - VPUE

Laura Hufnagel - JCB

 

Lisa Rose - ILR

Mar Pérez - SCLDS

Melissa Fadden - CVM

Pamela Cunningham - CAS

Rae Enlow - CALS

Russell Weaver - ILR: Trustee Awardee

Sandy Sweazey - DFA

Sarah Albrecht - CAS

Sean Gnau - CIO

Shawn Sargent - FCS

Stacey Shirk - EN

Sue Shipman - EN

Susan O'Neil - ILR

Tara Reed - CALS

 

 

 

Game Changer

GAME-CHANGER

Andrew Armitage - EN

Betsy Wiggers – ILR

Linda Le Van - CAS

Paul Mutolo – RSRCH

Rhonda Clouse - ILR

Theresa Woodhouse - ILR

 

 

 

 

ONE Cornell

ONE CORNELL

 

Department of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences - Staff Team

Carl Cornell, Alita Howard, Sierra Henry, Sahri Chery, Lyndsey Fisher, Kenneth Smith

 

R5 Operations Team

Christopher Mott, Mark Hall, Leonard Howe, John Searle, Brian Latson, Nick Clarke

 

WorkLife Team

Amy Layton, Diane Bradac, Michelle Artibee

 

The Hour of Heroes Team

Shawna Alling, Alan Joffrey, Donna Wakeman, Casey Bosley, Caroline Bhakta, Kim McHale

 

University Budget Office

Davina Desnoes, Rose Wright, Daniel Robertson, Roderick Cort, Bridgette Bush, Jeannine Stout, Mary Austic, Sandra Redfield

 

Dyson Office of Student Services and Advising (OSSA)

Andrea Poag, Nicole Heasley, Gretchen Gilbert, Reid Palmer, Renee Poullott, Amber Richter

 

Seeds of Survival and Celebration Botanical Garden Exhibit

Sarah Fiorello, Pamela Shade, Valerie Aymer, Kofi Acree, Catherine Thrasher-Carroll, Michelle Bidwell, Emily Detrick, Melissa Cox, Shannon Dortch, Jay Potter, Kevin Moss, Timothy Stewart, Sonja Skelly

 

PAAC Excellence in Academic Advising Committee

Steph Cowling-Rich, Foula Dimopoulos, Florencia Ardon, Liane Fitzgerald, Carol Grumbach, Tamara Ingram, Andrea Poag, Paul Sulzer, Jeff Niederdeppe, Jobe Zulu

 

Office of Academic Diversity Initiatives (OADI)

Kristin Dade, William Horning, Steph Cowling-Rich, Gabrielle Smith, Foula Dimopoulos, Shanna Leipzig, Simon Velasquez, Carol Raymond, Shannon Musgrove, Lisanny Manzueta Custodio

 

Intergroup Dialogue Project

Adi Grabiner Keinan, Rachel Sumner, Stephen Kim, Jazlin Gomez, Kellie Ochs, Natasha Steinhall, Julia Felice

 

 

 

Culture of Sustainability

 

Denise Hubbard - SCLFA

Kristine Mahoney - CHE

Melissa Banta - FCS